Description of posting of Deputy Sports Officers

S.No.Name of Sports OfficialSportsHome DistrictPlace of present postingDate
1 Mrs Rekha Rawat Badminton Unnao Jhansi 07.07.2015
2 Mr Santosh Kumar Sharma Gymnastic Bareilly Bareilly Aug, 2007
3 Mr Raja Ram Athletics Meerut Muzaffar Nagar 03.07.2015
4 Mr Rustam Khan Athletics Varanasi Allahabad July, 2004
5 Mr Ramesh Chandra Pal Athletics Ghaziabad Bulandshahr October,2016
6 Mr S.S. Chouhan Football Agra Mainpuri (attached Agra) Jan, 2014
 7 Mrs Farida Siddiqui Handball Deoria Siddarthnagar June,2013
8 Mrs Savita Srivastava Gymnastics Agra Lucknow Aug, 2007
9 Mr Dinesh Kumar Football Kanpur Kanpur Dehat Aug, 2012
10 Mrs Poonamlata Raj Hockey Kheri Hardoi July,2016
11 Mr Brajesh Kumar Soni Lawn tennis Allahabad Mayo Hall Allahabad Dcc 2004
12 Mr Dhirendra Kumar Pursottam Table Tennis Lucknow Attach Faizabad 23.07.2014
13 Mr Ram Milan Gymnastic Mainpuri Azamgarh (attached Allahabad) Jan, 2008
14 Mr Arvind Yadav Gymnastic Azamgarh Agra Aug 2012
15 Mr Rakesh Kumar Yadav Swimming Jhansi Jhansi July 2013
16 Mr Jawahar Lal Yadav Wrestling Mau Ghazipur 08.07.2015
17 Mr Raj Narain Prasad Wrestling Varanasi Mau 28.07.2012
18 Mrs Neelam Siddiqui Hockey Jhansi Lucknow Aug, 2007
19 Mr Ratandeep Pal Football Kanpur Kanpur (Additional. Charge of Kannauj) Jan 2014
20 Mr Jehanrez Jamal Akhtar Hockey Bareilly Varanasi July, 2015
21 Mr Ashwini Kumar Pandey Football Lucknow Chowk, Lucknow Aug, 2007
22 Mr Braj Kishore Bajpai Athletics Bara Banki Lucknow Aug., 2012
23 Mr Vijay Singh Table Tennis Agra Agra Aug, 2007
24 Mr Lakshyaraj Tyagi Cricket Bijnore Meerut July,2016
25 Mr Paramjeet Singh Hockey Lucknow Lucknow 26.07.2014
26 Mrs Sadhna Singh Volleyball Sultanpur Lucknow 10.07.2015
27 Mr Anand Kumar Srivastava Swimming Varanasi Lucknow April,2016
28 Mr Shailendra Kushwaha Badminton Allahabad Banda May, 20113
29 Mr Mukesh Kumar Sabbarwal Football Kanpur Faizabad June, 2013
30 Mrs Manju Sharma Judo Mathura Jhansi September,2016
31 Mr Shamim Ahmed Football Varanasi Bareilly 23.02.2015
32 Mr Noor Hassan Football Rampur Amroha July,2016
33 Mr Chandan Singh Football Ghazipur Maharajganj July,2016
34 Mr Dharmvir Singh Wrestling Varanasi Santravidas Nagar, Bhadohi Aug, 2012
35 Mr Vishwajeet Basak Swimming Varanasi Kushinagar September,2016
36 Mr Amit Kumar Football Varanasi Sant Kabir Nagar 21.07.2014
37 Mr Sunil Kumar Fotball Varanasi Varanasi July,2016
38 Mr Mukesh Kumar Taikwando Lucknow Bahraich (on duty in Srawasti) 06.07.2015 July, 2015
39 Mr Sunil Kumar Singh Cricket Agra Kanpur May, 2013
40 Mr Sanjiv Kumar Verma Cricket Jhansi Fatehpur July, 2009
41 Mr Rajesh Kumar Sonkar Hockey Varanasi Saifai (Etawah) May, 2010
42 Mr Dilip Kumar Basketball Gorakhpur Gorakhpur May, 2010
43 Mr Abhishek Kumar Boxing Lucknow Mirzapur July,2016
44 Mr Arvind Kumar Sonkar Lawn Tennis Lucknow Hardoi May, 2010
45 Mr Ashok Sonkar Athletics Varanasi Chandauli July,2016
46 Mr Ranjit Raaj Hockey Mau Moradabad 13.07.2015
47 Mr Ruchir Gaurav Badminton Allahabad Farrukhabad 04.07.2015
48 Mr Ram Chandra Football Kanpur Lalitpur 09.07.2015
49 Mr Rajesh Kumar Gaur Athletics Varanasi Saifai (Etawah) July, 2015
50 Mr Sudheen Kumar Srivastava Football Kanpur Unnao June, 2002
51 Mr Devi Prasad Athletics Varanasi Jaunpur 04.07.2015
52 Mr Naveen Kapoor Swimming Lucknow Bara Banki (attached CSI, Lucknow) Aug, 2013
53 Dr Manzoor Alam Ansari Athletics Chandauli Aligarh (Additional. Charge of Kasganj) 25.05.2015A
54 Mrs Pramila Bharti Basketball Varanasi Mayohall, Allahabad June,2017
55 Mr Abhigyan Malviya Boxing Allahabad Ghaziabad Oct,2013
56 Mr Deshkant Tyagi Athletics Moradabad Badaun 01.07.2015
57 Mr Kashi Naresh Yadav Judo Varanasi Saharanpur Nov, 2010
58 Mr Rahul Chopra Gymnastics Bareilly Agra Nov 2010
59 Mr Jai Prakash Yadav Wrestling Jaunpur Meerut June 2013
60 Mr Bhupendra Singh Yadav Boxing Kanpur Meerut 04.07.2015
61 Mrs Anita Nagar Athletics Ghaziabad Gautambudh Nagar July,2016
62 Mrs. Kanchan Chaurasia Swimming Varanasi Varanasi Jan, 2011
63 Mr Harphool Singh Kho Kho / Kabaddi Bijnore Amethi 03.08.2014
64 Mr Jaivir Singh Athletics J.P. Nagar Bijnor July,2016
65 Mr Ranjit Kumar Yadav Taikwando Kausambhi Allahabad Nov. 2010
66 Mr Akhil Choudhari Volleyball Muzaffarnagar Faizabad 06.07.2015
67 Mrs Kalpana Kamal Taikwando Lucknow Unnao 03.07.2015
68 Mr Dharmendra Kumar Boxing Gorakhpur Jhansi July,2016
69 Mr Vivek Kumar Wrestling Moradabad Rampur 03.10.2015
70 Mr Ashwini Kumar Tyagi Table Tennis Saharanpur Alighar December,2016
71 Mr Shamim Ahmed Kabaddi Sambhal Pilibhit 03.10.2015
72 Ms Poonam Bisnoi Judo Meerut Muzaffarnagar 03.10.2015
73 Mr Ajay Pratap Sahu Hockey Ghazipur Lakhimpur Kheri 05.10.2015
74 Mr Kamal Ahmed Hockey Ghazipur Bahraich 05.10.2015
75 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Singh Football Lucknow Lucknow December, 2015
76 Shri Sunil Kumar Boxing Meerut Kanpur Febuary,2016
77 Mrs. Anupma Dhanuk Archery Lucknow Sonbhadra July,2016
78 Mrs. Madhu Pandey Badminton Gaziabad Eatawah 18-03-2016
79 Shri Ashutosh Agnihotri Swimming -  Bulandshahar
Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Help
This is the official Website of Department of Sports, State Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Content on this website is published and Managed by Department of Sports, UP State Government. For any query regarding this website, Please contact the
"Web Information Manager : Shri R.D. Kalyan (Joint Secretary, Sports)"
© Department of Sports, U.P., India | All rights reserved.
You are Visitor No. :
Last updated on : Thursday, Sep 21 2017 3:46PM
Design & Developed by Omni-NET through updesco