Description of posting of Sports Officers posted under the Sports Directorate, Uttar Pradesh

 S NoName of Sports officialSportsHome DistrictPlace of present postingDate
1 Mrs Rani Prakash Gymnastics Meerut Hathras August, 2018
2 Mr Chandramouli Pandey Wrestling Varanasi Varanasi September, 2018
3 Mr Vijay Kumar Athletics Hamirpur Bareilly March, 2019
4 Mrs Anita Kanaujiya Hockey Prayagraj Unnao June, 2017
5 Mr Raj Kumar Athletics Meerut Bulandshahr June, 2018
6 Mr Prem Kumar Handball Meerut Saharanpur July, 2017
7 Mr Anil Kumar Lawn Tennis Lucknow Aligarh Dec, 2018
8 Mrs Nasreen Bano Hockey Lucknow Jaunpur Dec, 2018
9 Mrs Divya Verma Volleyball Varanasi Chandauli (Additional work of Lalpur-Varanasi) September, 2018
10 Mr Kaushlendra Pal Singh Hockey Agra Firozabad July, 2017
11 Mr Naresh Chandra Yadav Football Lucknow Sitapur July,2016
12 Mr Laxmi Shankar Singh Volleyball Mirzapur Gazipur March, 2019
13 Mr Animesh Saxena Judo Meerut Moradabad August,2018
14 Mrs Vimla Singh Athletics Lucknow Amethi July, 2017
15 Mr Atul Sinha Basketball Mirzapur Mau July, 2017
16 Mr Sanjay Sharma Volleyball Moradabad Siddharthnagar Additional charge of Basti Mandal Dec, 2018
17 Mr Yogendra Pal Singh (Suspend) Kabaddi Muzaffarnagar Bijnor (Attached Faizabad) July, 2017
18 Ms Bhanu Prasad Volleyball Bihar Pratapgarh June, 2017
19 Mr Neeraj Mishra Swimming Lucknow Ambedkar Nagar July, 2016
20 Mr Kashi Prasad Singh Volleyball Mirzapur Mainpuri July, 2017
21 Mr Anand Bihari Srivastava Volleyball Fatehpur Banda July, 2017
22 Mr Sarvadev Singh Yadav Wrestling Ghazipur Ballia July, 2017
23 Mr Anil Kumar Tiwari Handball Faizabad Prayagraj March, 2019
24 Mr Suman Kumar Lahri Hockey Kanpur Etawah July, 2016
25 Mr M.H. Choudhary Handball Prayagraj Balrampur July, 2017
26 Mr Suresh Bonkar Handball Kanpur Jhansi July, 2017
27 Mr Rais Akhtar Hockey Moradabad Orai July, 2016
28 Mr Jitendra Bhagat Hockey Bihar Shahjahapur August,2018
29 Mr K.K. Pandey Volleyball Mirzapur Deoria July, 2017
30 Mr Sunil Chandra Joshi Table tennis Almora Agra June, 2018
31 Shri Gadadhar Bariki Swimming Odisha Gaziabad June, 2018
32 Shri Pradeep Kumar Swimming Orai Kanpur Dehat June, 2018
33 Shri Naveen kumar Tyagi Cricket Muzaffar Nagar Baghpat January, 2016
34 Mrs.Sheela Bhattacharya Swimming Varanasi Sultanpur July, 2017
35 Shri Atikur Rahman Ansari Badminton Lucknow Bahraich January,2016
36 Shri Suresh Pal Bamniya Athletics Dehradun Mathura June, 2018
37 Shri Rajesh Kumar Sonkar Football Faizabad Barabanki December, 2016
38 Shri Sunil Kumar Bharti Hockey Lucknow Lakhimpur Khiree June, 2018
39 Shri Naveen Kumar Singh Hockey Agra Rampur July, 2017
40 Shri Karmveer Singh Yadav Athletics Mainpuri Mahrajgang June, 2018
41 Shri Karmveer Singh Wrestling Varansi Farrukhabad June, 2018
42 Shri Rajkumar Taekwondo Agra Pilibhit June, 2018
43 Ms. Sarita Rani Weight Lifting Saharanpur Mehmoodabad (Sitapur) December, 2016
44 Shri Devi Prasad Kusti Azamgarh Sonebhadra September, 2018
45 Shri Shirajuddin Cricket Gazipur Etah January, 2017
46 Shri Anurag Srivastava Cricket Prayagraj Fatehpur June, 2018
47 Shri Servendra Singh Chauhan Swimming Unnao Raibareilly July, 2018
Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Help | Archive
This is the official Website of Department of Sports, State Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Content on this website is published and Managed by Department of Sports, UP State Government. For any query regarding this website, Please contact the
"Web Information Manager : Shri R.D. Kalyan (Joint Secretary, Sports)"
© Department of Sports, U.P., India | All rights reserved.
You are Visitor No. :
Last updated on : Tuesday, Jun 25 2019 10:24AM
Design & Developed by Omni-NET through updesco