Description of posting of Deputy Sports Officers

S.No.Name of Sports OfficialSportsHome DistrictPlace of present postingDate
1 Mr Deepak Dixit Volleyball Jhansi Etah 07.07.2015
2 Mr Gadadhar Bariki Swimming Orissa Lucknow July 2007
3 Mr Pradeep Kumar Swimming Orai Bareilly Sept, 2015
4 Mr Naveen Kumar Tyagi Cricket Muzaffarnagar Fatehpur (attached Meerut) Aug, 2008
5 Mrs Sheela Bhattacharya Swimming Varanasi Allahabad July, 2008
6 Mr Atikur Rehman Ansari Badminton Lucknow Sitapur (attached Lucknow) July, 2008
7 Mr Surendra Pal Bamaniya Athletics Dehradun Rampur 03.09.2015
8 Mr Rajesh Kumar Sonkar Football Faizabad Varanasi Sept, 2015
9 Mr Sunil Kumar Bharti Hockey Lucknow Azamgarh Sept, 2015
10 Mr Naveen Kumar Sharma Hockey Agra Banda Sept 2015
11 Mrs Rekha Rawat Badminton Unnao Jhansi 07.07.2015
12 Mr Santosh Kumar Sharma Gymnastic Bareilly Bareilly Aug, 2007
13 Mr Raja Ram Athletics Meerut Muzaffar Nagar 03.07.2015
14 Mr Rustam Khan Athletics Varanasi Allahabad July, 2004
15 Mr Ramesh Chandra Pal Athletics Ghaziabad Ghaziabad (addl. Charge of Hapur) July, 2007
16 Mr S.S. Chouhan Football Agra Mainpuri (attached Agra) Jan, 2014
 17 Mrs Farida Siddiqui Handball Deoria Siddarthnagar Aug,2012
18 Mrs Kanchan Pathak Handball Lucknow Lucknow June, 2013
19 Mrs Savita Srivastava Gymnastics Agra Lucknow Aug, 2007
20 Ms Pratibha Chouhan Basketball Allahabad Sultanpur (attached Mayo Hall Allahabad) Aug 2007
21 Mr Dinesh Kumar Football Kanpur Kanpur Dehat Aug, 2012
22 Mrs Poonamlata Raj Hockey Kheri Lucknow Feb 2005
23 Mr Brajesh Kumar Soni Lawn tennis Allahabad Mayo Hall Allahabad Dcc 2004
24 Mr Dhirendra Kumar Pursottam Table Tennis Lucknow Lucknow 23.07.2014
25 Mr Ram Milan Gymnastic Mainpuri Azamgarh (attached Allahabad) Jan, 2008
26 Mr Arvind Yadav Gymnastic Azamgarh Agra Aug 2013
27 Mr Rakesh Kumar Yadav Swimming Jhansi Jhansi July 2013
28 Mr Jawahar Lal Yadav Wrestling Mau Ghazipur 08.07.2015
29 Mr Raj Narain Prasad Wrestling Varanasi Mau 28.07.2012
30 Mrs Neelam Siddiqui Hockey Jhansi Lucknow Aug, 2007
31 Mr Ratandeep Pal Football Kanpur Kanpur (addl. Charge of Kannauj) Jan 2014
32 Mr Jehanrez Jamal Akhtar Hockey Bareilly Varanasi July, 2015
33 Mr Ashwini Kumar Pandey Football Lucknow Chowk, Lucknow Aug, 2007
34 Mr Braj Kishore Bajpai Athletics Bara Banki Lucknow Aug., 2012
35 Mr Vijay Singh Table Tennis Agra Agra Aug, 2007
36 Mr Lakshyaraj Tyagi Cricket Bijnore Gautambuddha Nagar June, 2013
37 Mr Paramjeet Singh Hockey Lucknow Lucknow 26.07.2014
38 Mrs Sadhna Singh Volleyball Sultanpur Lucknow 10.07.2015
39 Mr Anand Kumar Srivastava Swimming Varanasi Saharanpur 12.02.2007
40 Mr Shailendra Kushwaha Badminton Allahabad Banda May, 20113
41 Mr Mukesh Kumar Sabbarwal Football Kanpur Faizabad June, 2013
43 Mrs Manju Sharma Judo Mathura Mathura 11.12.2013
43 Mr Shamim Ahmed Football Varanasi Bareilly 23.02.2015
44 Mr Noor Hassan Football Rampur Baghpat 22.10.13
45 Mr Chandan Singh Football Ghazipur Varanasi Aug, 2012
46 Mr Dharmvir Singh Wrestling Varanasi Santravidas Nagar, Bhadohi Aug, 2012
47 Mr Vishwajeet Basak Swimming Varanasi Sultanpur May, 2013
48 Mr Amit Kumar Football Varanasi Sant Kabir Nagar 21.07.2014
49 Mr Sunil Kumar Fotball Varanasi Mirzapur 10.07.2015
50 Mr Mukesh Kumar Taikwando Lucknow Bahraich (on duty in Srawasti) 06.07.2015 July, 2015
51 Mr Sunil Kumar Singh Cricket Agra Kanpur May, 2013
52 Mr Raj Kumar Taikwando Agra Ferozabad May, 2013
53 Mr Sanjiv Kumar Verma Cricket Jhansi Fatehpur July, 2009
54 Mr Rajesh Kumar Sonkar Hockey Varanasi Saifai (Etawah) May, 2010
55 Mr Dilip Kumar Basketball Gorakhpur Gorakhpur May, 2010
56 Mr Abhishek Kumar Boxing Lucknow Jhansi 08.07.2015
57 Mr Arvind Kumar Sonkar Lawn Tennis Lucknow Hardoi May, 2010
58 Mr Ashok Sonkar Athletics Varanasi Ambedkarnagar Dec 2013
59 Mr Ranjit Raaj Hockey Mau Moradabad 13.07.2015
60 Mr Ruchir Gaurav Badminton Allahabad Farrukhabad 04.07.2015
61 Mr Ram Chandra Football Kanpur Lalitpur 09.07.2015
62 Mr Rajesh Kumar Gaur Athletics Varanasi Saifai (Etawah) July, 2015
63 Mr Sudheen Kumar Srivastava Football Kanpur Unnao June, 2002
64 Mr Devi Prasad Athletics Varanasi Jaunpur 04.07.2015
65 Mr Naveen Kapoor Swimming Lucknow Bara Banki (attached CSI, Lucknow) Aug, 2013
66 Dr Manzoor Alam Ansari Athletics Chandauli Aligarh (addl. Charge of Kasganj) 25.05.2015A
67 Mrs Pramila Bharti Basketball Varanasi Agra Aug, 2015
68 Mr Abhigyan Malviya Boxing Allahabad Ghaziabad Oct,2013
69 Mr Deshkant Tyagi Athletics Moradabad Badaun 01.07.2015
70 Mr Kashi Naresh Yadav Judo Varanasi Saharanpur Nov, 2010
71 Mr Rahul Chopra Gymnastics Bareilly Agra Nov 2010
72 Mr Jai Prakash Yadav Wrestling Jaunpur Meerut June 2013
73 Mr Bhupendra Singh Yadav Boxing Kanpur Meerut 04.07.2015
74 Mrs Kanchan Chaurasia Athletics Ghaziabad Bulandshahar 22.05.2014
75 Mr Harful Singh Swimming Varanasi Varanasi Jan, 2011
76 Mr Jaivari Singh Kho Kho / Kabaddi Bijnore Amethi 03.08.2014
77 Mr Jaivir Singh Athletics J.P. Nagar Meerut June, 2013
78 Mr Ranjit Kumar Yadav Taikwando Kausambhi Allahabad Nov. 2010
79 Mr Akhil Choudhari Volleyball Muzaffarnagar Faizabad 06.07.2015
80 Mrs Kalpana Kamal Taikwando Lucknow Unnao 03.07.2015
81 Mr Dharmendra Kumar Boxing Gorakhpur Deoria 04.07.2015
82 Mr Vivek Kumar Wrestling Moradabad Rampur 03.10.2015
83 Mr Ashwini Kumar Tyagi Table Tennis Saharanpur Bulandshahar 03.10.2015
84 Mr Shamim Ahmed Kabaddi Sambhal Pilibhit 03.10.2015
85 Ms Poonam Bisnoi Judo Meerut Muzaffarnagar 03.10.2015
86 Mr Ajay Pratap Sahu Hockey Ghazipur Lakhimpur Kheri 05.10.2015
87 Mr Kamal Ahmed Hockey Ghazipur Bahraich 05.10.2015

Total Posts –100

Filled Posts—87

Vacant Posts- 13