Description of posting of Deputy Sports Officers

S.No.Name of Sports OfficialSportsHome DistrictPlace of present postingDate
1 Mrs Rekha Rawat Badminton Unnao Meerut June, 2019
2 Mr Santosh Kumar Sharma Gymnastic Bareilly Badaun July, 2017
3 Mr Rustam Khan Athletics Varanasi Jaunpur July, 2017
4 Mr Ramesh Chandra Pal Athletics Ghaziabad Chhibramau-Kannauj June, 2018
5 Mr S.S. Chouhan Football Agra Mainpuri Aug, 2012
6 Mrs Farida Siddiqui Handball Deoria Siddarthnagar June,2013
7 Mrs Savita Srivastava Gymnastics Agra Agra July, 2017
8 Mr Dinesh Kumar Football Kanpur Hamirpur June, 2018
9 Mrs Poonamlata Raj Hockey Kheri Lucknow July,2019
10 Mr Brajesh Kumar Soni Lawn tennis Prayagraj Lucknow July, 2017
11 Mr Dhirendra Kumar Pursottam Table Tennis Lucknow Lucknow(Attached Ayodhya) 23.07.2014
12 Mr Ram Milan Gymnastic Mainpuri Agra July, 2017
13 Mr Arvind Yadav Gymnastic Azamgarh Agra Aug 2012
14 Mr Rakesh Kumar Yadav Swimming Jhansi Bijnor June 2018
15 Mr Jawahar Lal Yadav Wrestling Mau Ghazipur 08.07.2015
16 Mr Raj Narain Prasad Wrestling Varanasi Azamgarh June, 2019
17 Mrs Neelam Siddiqui Hockey Jhansi Barabanki June, 2019
18 Mr Ratandeep Pal Football Kanpur Unnao June, 2019
19 Mr Jehanrez Jamal Akhtar Hockey Bareilly Etawah Dec, 2018
20 Mr Ashwini Kumar Pandey Football Lucknow Mehmoodbad June, 2019
21 Mr Braj Kishore Bajpai Athletics Bara Banki Lucknow Aug., 2012
22 Mr Vijay Singh Table Tennis Agra Aligarh June, 2019
23 Mr Lakshyaraj Tyagi Cricket Bijnore Meerut July,2016
24 Mr Paramjeet Singh Hockey Lucknow Lucknow 26.07.2014
25 Mrs Sadhna Singh Volleyball Sultanpur Lucknow 10.07.2015
26 Mr Anand Kumar Srivastava Swimming Varanasi Lucknow April,2016
27 Mr Shailendra Kushwaha Badminton Prayagraj Banda May, 2013
28 Mr Mukesh Kumar Sabbarwal Football Ayodhya Mau September, 2019
29 Mrs Manju Sharma Judo Mathura Jhansi September,2016
30 Mr Shamim Ahmed Football Varanasi Bareilly 23.02.2015
31 Mr Noor Hassan Football Rampur Amroha July,2016
32 Mr Chandan Singh Football Ghazipur Chandauli June,2018
33 Mr Dharmvir Singh Wrestling Varanasi Santravidas Nagar, Bhadohi Aug, 2012
34 Mr Vishwajeet Basak Swimming Varanasi Kushinagar September,2016
35 Mr Amit Kumar Football Varanasi Sant Kabir Nagar 21.07.2014
36 Mr Sunil Kumar Fotball Varanasi Varanasi July,2016
37 Mr Mukesh Kumar Taikwando Lucknow Lucknow June, 2018
38 Mr Sunil Kumar Singh Cricket Agra Bareilly June, 2018
39 Mr Sanjiv Kumar Verma Cricket Jhansi Mainpuri June, 2018
40 Mr Rajesh Kumar Sonkar Hockey Varanasi Saifai (Etawah) May, 2010
41 Mr Dilip Kumar Basketball Gorakhpur Lucknow June, 2019
42 Mr Abhishek Kumar Boxing Lucknow Bahraich (Additional Work of Shravasti) September, 2018
43 Mr Arvind Kumar Sonkar Lawn Tennis Lucknow Prayagraj July, 2017
44 Mr Ashok Sonkar Athletics Varanasi Gonda June, 2018
45 Mr Ranjit Raaj Hockey Mau Moradabad 13.07.2015
46 Mr Ruchir Gaurav Badminton Prayagraj Barabanki June, 2018
47 Mr Ram Chandra Football Kanpur Mahoba June, 2018
48 Mr Rajesh Kumar Gaur Athletics Varanasi Saifai (Etawah) July, 2015
49 Mr Sudhir Kumar Srivastava Football Kanpur Banda (Attached Chitrakoot) July, 2019
50 Mr Devi Prasad Athletics Varanasi Prayagraj July, 2017
51 Mr Naveen Kapoor Swimming Lucknow Barabanki (Attached C.S.I. Lucknow) Aug, 2013
52 Dr Manzoor Alam Ansari Athletics Chandauli Hathras July, 2017
53 Mrs Pramila Bharti Basketball Varanasi Mayohall, Allahabad June, 2017
54 Mr Abhigyan Malviya Boxing Prayagraj Kaushambi June, 2019
55 Mr Deshkant Tyagi Athletics Moradabad Badaun 01.07.2015
56 Mr Kashi Naresh Yadav Judo Varanasi Saharanpur Nov, 2010
57 Mr Rahul Chopra Gymnastics Bareilly Prayagraj June, 2017
58 Mr Jai Prakash Yadav Wrestling Jaunpur Meerut June 2013
59 Mr Bhupendra Singh Yadav Boxing Kanpur Meerut 04.07.2015
60 Mrs Anita Nagar Athletics Ghaziabad Ghaziabad July,2018
61 Mrs. Kanchan Chaurasia Swimming Varanasi Varanasi Jan, 2011
62 Mr Harphool Singh Kho Kho / Kabaddi Bijnore Muzaffarnagar June, 2018
63 Mr Jaivir Singh Athletics J.P. Nagar Bijnor July,2016
64 Mr Ranjit Kumar Yadav Taikwando Kausambhi Hardoi June, 2019
65 Mr Akhil Choudhari Volleyball Muzaffarnagar Ayodhya 06.07.2015
66 Mrs Kalpana Kamal Taikwando Lucknow Unnao 03.07.2015
67 Mr Dharmendra Kumar Boxing Gorakhpur Jhansi July,2016
68 Mr Vivek Kumar Wrestling Moradabad Rampur 03.10.2015
69 Mr Ashwini Kumar Tyagi Table Tennis Saharanpur Lalitpur June,2019
70 Mr Shamim Ahmed Kabaddi Sambhal Amethi June, 2018
71 Ms Poonam Bisnoi Judo Meerut Gautam buddha nagar July, 2018
72 Mr Ajay Pratap Sahu Hockey Ghazipur Balia June, 2019
73 Mr Kamal Ahmed Hockey Ghazipur Balrampur Sep, 2018
74 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Singh Football Lucknow Lucknow December, 2015
75 Shri Sunil Kumar Boxing Meerut Kanpur Febuary,2016
76 Mrs. Anupma Dhanuk Archery Lucknow Bahraich Sep, 2018
77 Mrs. Madhu Awasthi Badminton Gaziabad Gaziabad June, 2017
78 Shri Ashutosh Agnihotri Swimming -  Bulandshahar Feb., 2017
79 Mr Azad Singh Basketblall Agra Gorakhpur June, 2019
80 Mr Akram Mehmood Hockey Ayodhya Varanasi June,2019
81 Mr Pravesh Kumar Rawat Wushu Lucknow Sultanpur July, 2017
82 Mr Santosh Kumar Hockey Shahjahanpur Rae Bareli July, 2012
83 Mr Mohd. Irfan Handball Bareilly Ayodhya July,2016
84 Mr Hariram Yadav Wrestling Azamgarh Gorakhpur 30.01.2014
85 Mr Amit Pal Cricket Prayagraj Green Park, Kanpur April, 2018
86 Mr Shakeel Ahmad Ansari Football Ballia Ayodhya June, 2019
87 Mr Manish Gupta Badminton Prayagraj K.D. Singh Babu Stadium Lucknow April, 2018
88 Mr Pushkar Singh Adhikari Football Almora Kanpur June, 2019
89 Mr Arvind Singh Kushwaha Weight Lifting Ghazipur K.D. Singh Babu Stadium Lucknow April, 2018
90 Mr Pramod Kumar Jaiswal Foodball Gorakhpur Basti June, 2019
91 Ms. Nazia Begam Badminton Lalitpur Ayodhya April, 2018
92 Ms. Pooja Bhatt Football Moradabad Etah April, 2018
93 Kunwar Vipin Pratap Bhoshan Cricket Azamgarh Deoria April, 2018