Description of posting of Sports Officers posted under the Sports Directorate, Uttar Pradesh

 S NoName of Sports officialSportsHome DistrictPlace of present postingDate
1 Mrs Rani Prakash Gymnastics Meerut Aligarh June, 2017
2 Mr Chandramouli Pandey Wrestling Varanasi Basti June, 2017
3 Mr Vijay Kumar Athletics Hamirpur Moradabad June, 2017
4 Mr Rajesh Kumar Singh Wrestling Bareilly Agra June, 2017
5 Mrs Anita Kanaujiya Hockey Allahabad Unnao June, 2017
6 Mr Raj Kumar Athletics Meerut Maharajganj 06.07.15
7 Mr Prem Kumar Handball Meerut Saharanpur June, 2017
8 Anil Kumar Lawn Tennis Lucknow Badaun (attached Lucknow) 08.08.2013
9 Mrs Nasreen Bano Hockey Lucknow Gonda June, 2017
10 Mrs Divya Verma Volleyball Varanasi Lalpur Stadium, Varanasi September, 2016
11 Mr Kaushlendra Pal Singh Hockey Agra Firozabad June, 2017
12 Mr Naresh Chandra Yadav Football Lucknow Sitapur July,2016
13 Mr Laxmi Shankar Singh Volleyball Mirzapur Bareilly October., 2017

14

Mr Animesh Saxena Judo Meerut Shahjahanpur (Additional. charge of Hardoi July,2016
15 Mrs Vimla Singh Athletics Lucknow Amethi June, 2017
16 Mr Atul Sinha Basketball Mirzapur Mau July, 2017
17 Mr Sanjay Sharma Volleyball Moradabad Mayo Hall Allahabad July, 2015
18 Mr Yogendra Pal Singh Kabaddi Muzaffarnagar Bijnor July, 2017
19 Ms Bhanu Prasad Volleyball Bihar Pratapgarh June, 2017
20 Mr Neeraj Mishra Swimming Lucknow Ambedkar Nagar July, 2016
21 Mr Kashi Prasad Singh Volleyball Mirzapur Mainpuri June, 2017
22 Mr Anand Bihari Srivastava Volleyball Fatehpur Banda June, 2017
23 Mr Sarvadev Singh Yadav Wrestling Ghazipur Ballia June, 2017
24 Mr Anil Kumar Tiwari Handball Faizabad Sonebhadra June, 2017
25 Mr Suman Kumar Lahri Hockey Kanpur Etawah Jume, 2016
26 Mr M.H. Choudhary Handball Allahabad Balrampur June, 2017
27 Mr Suresh Bonkar Handball Kanpur Jhansi June, 2017
28 Mr Rais Akhtar Hockey Moradabad Orai July, 2016
29 Mr Jitendra Bhagat Hockey Bihar Gazipur June, 2017
30 Mr K.K. Pandey Volleyball Mirzapur Deoria June, 2017
31 Mr Sunil Chandra Joshi Table tennis Almora Ghaziabad 06.07.2014
32 Shri Deepak Dixit Volleyball Jhansi Lalitpur December, 2016
33 Shri Gadadhar Bariki Swimming Odisha Mathura January, 2016
34 Shri Pradeep Kumar Swimming Orai Pilibhit January, 2016
35 Naveen kumar Tyagi Cricket Muzaffar Nagar Baghpat January, 2016
36 Mrs.Sheela Bhattacharya Swimming Varanasi Sultanpur June, 2017
37 Shri Atikur Rahman Ansari Badminton Lucknow Bahraich January,2016
38 Shri Suresh Pal Bamniya Athletics Dehradun Hamirpur January, 2016
39 Shri Rajesh Kumar Sonkar Football Faizabad Barabanki December, 2016
40 Shri Sunil Kumar Bharti Hockey Lucknow Kanpur Dehat June, 2017
41 Shri Naveen Kumar Singh Hockey Agra Rampur June, 2017
42 Shri Karmveer Singh Yadav Athletics Mainpuri Kannauj December, 2016
43 Shri Karmveer Singh Kushti Varansi Fatehpur November
44 Shri Rajkumar Taekwondo Agra Sidharth Nagar November, 2016
45 Ms. Sarita Rani Weight Lifting Saharanpur Mehmoodabad December, 2016
46 Shri Devi Prasad Kusti Azamgarh Shrawasti June, 2017
47 Shri Shirajuddin Cricket Gazipur Etah January, 2017
49 Anurag Srivastava Cricket Allahabad Rae Bareli March, 2018