Description of posting of Sports Officers posted under the Sports Directorate, Uttar Pradesh

 S NoName of Sports officialSportsHome DistrictPlace of present postingDate
1 Mrs Rani Prakash Gymnastics Meerut Hathras July, 2018
2 Mr Chandramouli Pandey Wrestling Varanasi Siddarthnagar Sept, 2018
3 Mr Vijay Kumar Athletics Hamirpur Gonda July, 2018
4 Mrs Anita Kanaujiya Hockey Allahabad Unnao June, 2017
5 Mr Raj Kumar Athletics Meerut Bulandshahr June, 2018
6 Mr Prem Kumar Handball Meerut Saharanpur June, 2017
7 Anil Kumar Lawn Tennis Lucknow Badaun 08.08.2013
8 Mrs Nasreen Bano Hockey Lucknow Aligarh (Attached Lko) June, 2018
9 Mrs Divya Verma Volleyball Varanasi Chandauli September, 2018
10 Mr Kaushlendra Pal Singh Hockey Agra Firozabad June, 2017
11 Mr Naresh Chandra Yadav Football Lucknow Sitapur July,2016
12 Mr Laxmi Shankar Singh Volleyball Mirzapur Bareilly October, 2017
13 Mr Animesh Saxena Judo Meerut Moradabad July,2018
14 Mrs Vimla Singh Athletics Lucknow Amethi June, 2017
15 Mr Atul Sinha Basketball Mirzapur Mau July, 2017
16 Mr Sanjay Sharma Volleyball Moradabad Mayo Hall Allahabad July, 2015
17 Mr Yogendra Pal Singh (Suspend) Kabaddi Muzaffarnagar Bijnor (Attached Faizabad) July, 2017
18 Ms Bhanu Prasad Volleyball Bihar Pratapgarh June, 2017
19 Mr Neeraj Mishra Swimming Lucknow Ambedkar Nagar July, 2016
20 Mr Kashi Prasad Singh Volleyball Mirzapur Mainpuri June, 2017
21 Mr Anand Bihari Srivastava Volleyball Fatehpur Banda June, 2017
22 Mr Sarvadev Singh Yadav Wrestling Ghazipur Ballia June, 2017
23 Mr Anil Kumar Tiwari Handball Faizabad Hardoi June, 2018
24 Mr Suman Kumar Lahri Hockey Kanpur Etawah Jume, 2016
25 Mr M.H. Choudhary Handball Allahabad Balrampur June, 2017
26 Mr Suresh Bonkar Handball Kanpur Jhansi June, 2017
27 Mr Rais Akhtar Hockey Moradabad Orai July, 2016
28 Mr Jitendra Bhagat Hockey Bihar Shahjahapur June, 2017
29 Mr K.K. Pandey Volleyball Mirzapur Deoria August, 2018
30 Mr Sunil Chandra Joshi Table tennis Almora Noida May, 2018
31 Shri Deepak Dixit Volleyball Jhansi Lalitpur December, 2016
32 Shri Gadadhar Bariki Swimming Odisha Gaziabad June, 2018
33 Shri Pradeep Kumar Swimming Orai Kanpur Dehat June, 2018
34 Naveen kumar Tyagi Cricket Muzaffar Nagar Baghpat January, 2016
35 Mrs.Sheela Bhattacharya Swimming Varanasi Sultanpur June, 2017
36 Shri Atikur Rahman Ansari Badminton Lucknow Bahraich January,2016
37 Shri Suresh Pal Bamniya Athletics Dehradun Mathura June, 2018
38 Shri Rajesh Kumar Sonkar Football Faizabad Barabanki December, 2016
39 Shri Sunil Kumar Bharti Hockey Lucknow Khiree June, 2017
40 Shri Naveen Kumar Singh Hockey Agra Rampur June, 2017
41 Shri Karmveer Singh Yadav Athletics Mainpuri Mahrajgang June, 2018
42 Shri Karmveer Singh Kushti Varansi Farrukhabad June, 2018
43 Shri Rajkumar Taekwondo Agra Pilibhit June, 2018
44 Ms. Sarita Rani Weight Lifting Saharanpur Mehmoodabad December, 2016
45 Shri Devi Prasad Kusti Azamgarh Sonebhadra September, 2018
46 Shri Shirajuddin Cricket Gazipur Etah January, 2017
47 Anurag Srivastava Cricket Allahabad Fatehpur June, 2018